Welcome Package
Up to $7,500
+ 200 FS

Across four deposits with promo codes

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$5
Max Cashout
10× bonus
Min Deposit
$20

Slotsmines Casino Promo Code: How to Use Each Offer

Looking for a Slotsmines Casino promo code? Here you can match each code to the right deposit or promotion, check the exact terms and see how to apply it without guessing.

Slotsmines Casino operates under licence number 00940 issued by the Kahnawake Gaming Commission. All player data is protected by 128-bit SSL encryption and PGP protocol during transmission.

How to use a Slotsmines Casino promo code

Each Slotsmines Casino promo code belongs to a particular deposit stage or promotion. The safest approach is simple: choose the offer first, then use its exact code and meet the minimum deposit where one is given. If you are checking a Slotsmines Casino in Australia offer, the code and its terms are the useful part to have beside you before making a deposit.

  1. Create your accountClick Sign Up, enter your email address and chosen password, then confirm that you are over 18. Add your name, address, date of birth and other requested details, then verify the account by email.
  2. Pick the matching promotionUse LETSGO for the first deposit, SECOND for the second, THIRD for the third, FOURTH for the fourth, or select the relevant reload code.
  3. Enter the exact codeAdd the code during the relevant deposit or promotion step. Make sure the deposit meets the stated minimum before you continue.
  4. Check the terms before playingLook at the wagering multiple, maximum bet, expiry period and any cashout cap attached to the offer. These details affect how bonus funds and winnings can be used.

Match the code to the right deposit

The four deposit codes are tied to different stages. Using SECOND for a first deposit, for example, would not match the offer described for that code.

Have your code ready before depositingChoose the promotion that fits your deposit stage, then use the exact code and check its terms before you play.

Four deposit promo codes and their rewards

The main Welcome Bonus package runs across four deposits and can reach $7,500 plus 200 FS in total. Each stage has its own code, reward and deposit requirement.

CodeDeposit stageRewardMinimum deposit
LETSGO1st deposit100% up to $1,500 + 150 FS€20
SECOND2nd deposit75% up to $2,250€20
THIRD3rd deposit100% up to $1,500 + 50 FS€20
FOURTH4th deposit25% up to $2,250€20

The first-deposit code has a few extra details worth keeping in mind. Its 150 Free Spins are awarded as 25 per day over six days and can be used on John Hunter and the Book of Tut or Book of Cats, plus Sugar Rush 1000 or Snoop Dogg Dollars. The first-deposit offer expires three days after it is credited and is not available for players from Finland.

Across the four deposit stages, the wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Bonus play also has a $5 maximum bet and bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of 10× the bonus value.

Reload and weekly promo codes for repeat deposits

The code options continue after the four deposit stages. These promotions cover weekly reloads, a Thursday offer, a Monday deposit bonus and a Wednesday spin promotion.

CodePromotionRewardImportant term
GH75Gold Hunt Weekly Reload75% up to €75045× wagering
TB50Thursday Bounty50% up to €250Use the code for this promotion
MONDAYMonday Reload40% up to €100€20 minimum deposit; 50× wagering; valid 14 days
WED100Wednesday RouteUp to 500 FSThe number of spins depends on the deposit amount

GH75 is the code to use for the Gold Hunt Weekly Reload. TB50 is for Thursday Bounty, while MONDAY applies to the Monday Reload. WED100 is attached to Wednesday Route, where the number of spins changes with the deposit amount.

Some offers do not need a code shown here. Weekly cashback is 10% with 0× wagering, and every crypto deposit earns a 5% bonus that is fully cashable.

Choose between a first deposit and a reloadCompare the reward size with the wagering term. A smaller percentage can be easier to work with when the wagering requirement is lower.

Wagering terms behind each promo code

The percentage is only one part of a promotion. Wagering tells you how much qualifying play is needed against the bonus amount before the offer is completed. The welcome package uses 40×, Gold Hunt Weekly Reload uses 45× and Monday Reload uses 50×.

OfferMultipleExample using a $100 bonus
Four-stage deposit package40× bonus$4,000 in wagering
Gold Hunt Weekly Reload45× bonus$4,500 in wagering
Monday Reload50× bonus$5,000 in wagering
Weekly cashback0×No wagering requirement

For example, a $100 bonus under a 40× rule requires $4,000 in wagering. The calculation uses the bonus value, not the deposit value. A $100 bonus under the 10× cashout rule would have a stated maximum cashout of $1,000.

Game contribution also matters. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat and other card games each contribute 5%. So $1,000 wagered on roulette would count as $50 towards the wagering target.

Keep the $5 maximum bet in mind

The welcome package sets a maximum bet of $5 during bonus play. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the stated rule while the offer is active.

Deposits, payment choices and mobile access

Slotsmines Casino accepts AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, CHF, NOK and NZD, along with BTC, LTC, BCH, DOGE, ETH, TRX, USDT, BNB and ADA. Deposit methods include cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid options, Apple Pay, Google Pay and cryptocurrencies.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit speed
Visa Debit€20Instant
Mastercard Debit€20Instant
Maestro€20Instant
Bank transfer€20Instant

The site works through instant play in a mobile browser, so no app download is needed. The browser-based version is responsive across screen sizes, and bonuses, games and withdrawals are accessible on mobile with touch-based navigation.

You can also browse slots in demo mode without an account. The wider casino has more than 3,000 games from 117 software providers, with slots, live casino, table games, bingo, keno, scratchcards, crash games and game shows available.

Account controls and support for promotional play

Promotions work best when they stay inside a budget you are comfortable with. The account lets you set deposit limits, loss limits and session limits. A cooling-off period is available, and self-exclusion can be activated by contacting customer support, which deactivates the account for the chosen period.

  • You must be at least 18 to register.
  • A self-assessment tool is available.
  • Live chat operates 24/7 in English, German, Russian, Portuguese and Spanish.
  • Email support and a contact form are available.
  • Personal data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption and PGP protocol.

Promotional play uses real money and carries real risk. Set a limit before you deposit, treat bonuses as entertainment rather than income, and take a break if your play stops feeling comfortable.

Play with a clear limitBefore applying a code, decide how much you are comfortable depositing and use the account controls to support that choice.

Promo Code FAQs

What is the promo code for the first deposit?

Use LETSGO for a 100% bonus up to $1,500 plus 150 FS. The minimum deposit is €20, and the first-deposit offer uses 40× wagering.

Which code applies to the second deposit?

SECOND applies to the second deposit and gives 75% up to $2,250 with a €20 minimum deposit.

What are the codes for the third and fourth deposits?

Use THIRD for the third deposit to receive 100% up to $1,500 plus 50 FS. FOURTH applies to the fourth deposit and gives 25% up to $2,250.

What is the Gold Hunt Weekly Reload code?

The code is GH75. It gives a 75% reload bonus up to €750 with 45× wagering.

What does the MONDAY promo code provide?

MONDAY gives 40% up to €100. It requires a €20 minimum deposit, uses 50× wagering and remains valid for 14 days.

What is WED100 used for?

WED100 is the code for Wednesday Route, which offers up to 500 FS. The number of spins depends on the deposit amount.

Can promo codes be used on a mobile device?

The casino is available through instant browser play without an app download. Its mobile version provides access to bonuses, games and withdrawals.

What maximum bet applies to the welcome codes?

The maximum bet during bonus play is $5. Bonus winnings are capped at 10× the bonus value.